Supported vendors and devices added in Orion Platform 2019.2

Orion Platform 2019.2 adds support for the following vendors and devices.

SolarWinds does not provide a comprehensive list of all supported devices. If your device supports standard SNMP MIB2, it can be monitored with the Orion Platform. However, if your device model is not identified accurately, see the Tell Us Your Unknown Devices THWACK post to find out how to submit the device SysObjectIDs to the Orion database and have the device identified correctly.

  • Cisco 800M with 8-Port LAN Integrated Services Router
  • DELL S5000
  • DELL S4810-ON
  • DELL S6000-ON
  • DELL S4048-ON
  • DELL S3048-ON
  • DELL S3148P
  • DELL S3124P
  • DELL S3124F
  • DELL S3124
  • DELL S6100
  • DELL S6010
  • DELL S4048T
  • DELL S3148
  • DELL Z9500
  • DELL Z9100
  • DELL S4148F
  • DELL S4148T
  • HP 2930F-24G-PoE+-4SFP (JL261A)
  • 1920S 24G 2SFP PoE+ (JL385A)
  • ForeScout CounterACT Applience
  • Corvil CNE Appliance
  • Corvil CNE Appliance
  • FortiWeb 1000D
  • Fortinet Fortigate 280D-POE
  • FortiGate 500D
  • FortiGate 600D
  • FortiWeb 4000D
  • Pulse Secure IC4000
  • Pulse Secure MAG-2600
  • Pulse Secure PSA-3000
  • Pulse Secure PSA-5000
  • Pulse Secure PSA-7000c
  • Pulse Secure PSA-7000f
  • 9982P2ET
  • IAP-325
  • IAP-315
  • ClearPass Policy Manager CP-HW-5K
  • 6548 Switch
  • Internal Management Module Switch
  • Annuncicom
  • Instreamer
  • DataDomain 9300
  • S6720-54C-EI-48S-AC
  • Lantronix EDS4100
  • Xerox DocuColor 242
  • ColorQube 9301
  • D110
  • Palo Alto PA-5200
  • Palo Alto PA-5200
  • Palo Alto PA-220
  • H3C S5560-54C-EI
  • H3C S12504X-AF
  • H3C S6520-48S-EI
  • LP-1030
  • TSM-24-DPS
  • VMR-HD4D30
  • NPS-8-ATS
  • vMX
  • Juniper Virtual Route Reflector (vRR)
  • Juniper ACX2200
  • Juniper ACX5048
  • Juniper ACX5096
  • Juniper vSRX
  • Juniper SRX345
  • "Juniper ACX2100 "
  • Juniper ACX1100
  • Juniper EX3400-24T
  • Juniper QFX10002-72Q
  • Juniper QFX10008
  • WIB 8000
  • Meraki Dashboard
  • Xerox ApeosPort-IV C3375
  • Xerox ApeosPort-V C6675 T2
  • DCS-7060CX2-32S
  • SX6036
  • SX6036
  • MSB7800-ES2F
  • F5 BIG-IP 10350v
  • BIG-IP i2800
  • F5 Networks BIG-IP i4600
  • Delphix DB Engine
  • TSC ME240
  • Dell S4048-ON
  • Dell S6000-ON
  • CX923de
  • OmniSwitch 6450-48L
  • OmniSwitch 6450-P10
  • Alcatel OmniSwitch 6450-C48X
  • Alcatel OmniSwitch 6450-P48X
  • Alcatel OmniSwitch 6450-U24
  • Alcatel OmniSwitch 6350-P48
  • OmniSwitch 6860E-U28
  • InfoBlox ND-1400
  • TelePresence MCU 5320
  • Cisco IE 2000-16PTC-G-NX Industrial Ethernet Switch
  • Cisco IE 2000-4S-TS-G-L Industrial Ethernet Switch
  • Cisco IE-2000U-4S-G Industrial Ethernet Switch
  • Cisco C887VAM Integrated Series Routers
  • Cisco 897 Multi-Mode VDSL2/ADSL2+ POTS Annex M with Multi-Mode 4G LTE Router
  • Cisco C899 Secure Gigabit Ethernet with Multi-mode 4G LTE Router
  • Aironet 1572EC Outdoor Access Point
  • Cisco Catalyst 6824-X-LE-40G
  • Cisco Firepower NGFW 4140
  • Cisco NCS 5001
  • Cisco NCS 5002
  • Cisco 897 Multi-mode VDSL2/ADSL2+ POTS with Multi-Mode 4G LTE Router
  • Cisco NCS 1002
  • Cisco NCS 5508
  • Cisco NCS 5502-SE
  • Cisco 897VAGLTELAK9-4G LTE Latin America router with 1 Giga Ethernet WAN
  • Cisco 819 Non-Hardened 4G LTE M2M with Dual Radio 802.11n WiFi Router
  • Cisco 819 Non-Hardened 4G LTE M2M with Dual Radio 802.11n WiFi Router
  • Cisco Aironet 1560
  • C899G-LTE-LA-K9 4G router with 1 Giga Ethernet WAN, 1 SFP (Small Form-factor Pluggable) Giga Ethernet WAN
  • C819G-LTE-LA-K9 Router with 1 Gigabit Ethernet WAN, 4 Fast Ethernet LAN
  • Cisco 4221 ISR
  • Cisco 4221 Integrated Services Router
  • Cisco Catalyst CDB-8U Switch
  • Cisco Catalyst CDB-8P Switch
  • Cisco NCS 5501
  • Cisco NCS 5502
  • Cisco 829 4G LTE Industrial Integrated Service Router
  • Cisco 829 4G LTE Industrial Integrated Service Routers with multi-mode LTE/HSPA+ with 802.11n
  • Cisco 829 4G LTE Dual-modem Industrial Integrated Service Router
  • isco 829 4G LTE Dual-modem Industrial Integrated Service Routers with multi-mode LTE/HSPA+ with 802.11n
  • Cisco 809 4G LTE Industrial Integrated Service Router
  • Cisco 809 4G LTE Industrial Integrated Service Routers with multi-mode LTE/HSPA+
  • Cisco C1111-8P Router
  • Cisco C1111-8PLTEEA Router with Multimode Europe and North America Advanced LTE
  • Cisco C1111-8PLTELA Router with Latin America Multimode and Asia Pacific Advanced LTE
  • Cisco C1111-8PWE Router with WLAN E domain
  • Cisco C1111-8PWB Router with WLAN B domain
  • Cisco C1111-8PWA Router with WLAN A domain
  • Cisco C1111-8PWZ Router with WLAN Z domain
  • Cisco C1111-8PWN Router with WLAN N domain
  • Cisco C1111-8PWQ Router with WLAN Q domain
  • Cisco C1111-8PWH Router with WLAN C domain
  • Cisco C1111-8PWR Router with WLAN R domain
  • Cisco C1111-8PWF Router with WLAN K domain
  • Cisco C1111-8PLTEEAWE Router
  • Cisco C1111-8PLTEEAWB Router
  • Cisco C1111-8PLTEEAWA Router
  • Cisco C1111-8PLTEEAWR Router
  • Cisco C1111-8PLTELAWZ Router
  • Cisco C1111-8PLTELAWN Router
  • Cisco C1111-8PLTELAWQ Router
  • Cisco C1111-8PLTELAWH Router
  • Cisco C1111-8PLTELAWF Router
  • Cisco C1111-8PWE Router with WLAN E domain
  • Cisco Aironet 1815
  • Cisco Aironet 1540
  • Cisco Catalyst 2960L-24TQ-LL Switch
  • Cisco Catalyst 2960L-48TQ-LL Switch
  • Cisco Catalyst 2960L-24PQ-LL Switch
  • Cisco Catalyst 2960L-48PQ-LL Switch
  • Cisco Catalyst 9407R Switch
  • Cisco Catalyst 94010R Switch
  • Cisco C1111-4P Router
  • Cisco C1111-4PLTEEA Router with Multimode Europe and North America Advanced LTE
  • Cisco C1111-4PLTELA Router with Latin America Multimode and Asia Pacific Advanced LTE
  • Cisco C1111-4PWE Router with WLAN E domain
  • Cisco C1111-4PWB Router with WLAN B domain
  • Cisco C1111-4PWA Router with WLAN A domain
  • Cisco C1111-4PWZ Router with WLAN Z domain
  • Cisco C1111-4PWN Router with WLAN N domain
  • Cisco C1111-4PWQ Router with WLAN Q domain
  • Cisco C1111-4PWH Router with WLAN C domain
  • Cisco C1111-4PWR Router with WLAN R domain
  • Cisco C1111-4PWF Router with WLAN K domain
  • Cisco C1111-4PWD Router with WLAN D domain
  • Cisco C1116-4P Router with VDSL/ADSL
  • Cisco C1116-4PLTEEA Router with Multimode Europe and North America Advanced LTE
  • Cisco C1117-4P Router with VDSL/ADSL
  • Cisco C1116-4PWE Router with WLAN E domain
  • Cisco C1117-4PLTEEA Router
  • Cisco C1117-4PLTELA Router
  • Cisco C1117-4PWE Router with WLAN E domain
  • Cisco C1117-4PWA Router with WLAN A domain
  • Cisco C1117-4PWZ Router with WLAN Z domain
  • Cisco C1117-4PM Router with VDSL/ADSL
  • Cisco C1117-4PMLTEEA Router
  • Cisco C1117-4PMWE Router with WLAN E domain
  • Cisco C1112-8P Router
  • Cisco C1112-8PLTEEA Router with Multimode Europe and North America
  • Cisco C1113-8P Router
  • Cisco C1113-8PM Router with VDSL/ADSL
  • Cisco C1113-8PLTEEA Router
  • Cisco C1113-8PLTELA Router
  • Cisco C1113-8PMLTEEA Router
  • Cisco C1113-8PWE Router with WLAN E domain
  • Cisco C1113-8PWA Router with WLAN A domain
  • Cisco C1113-8PWZ Router with WLAN Z domain
  • Cisco C1113-8PMWE Router with WLAN E domain
  • Cisco C1113-8PLTEEAWE Router
  • Cisco C1113-8PLTELAWE Router
  • Cisco C1113-8PLTELAWZ Router
  • Cisco C1114-8P Router
  • Cisco C1114-8PLTEEA Router with Multimode Europe and North America
  • Cisco C1115-8P Router
  • Cisco C1115-8PLTEEA Router with Multimode Europe and North America Advanced LTE
  • Cisco C1115-8PM Router with VDSL/ADSL
  • Cisco C1115-8PMLTEEA Router
  • Cisco C1118-8P Router(ciscoC11188P)
  • Cisco C1116-4PLTEEAWE Router
  • Cisco C1117-4PLTEEAWE Router
  • Cisco C1117-4PLTEEAWA Router
  • Cisco C1117-4PLTELAWZ Router
  • Cisco C1117-4PMLTEEAWE Router
  • Cisco 807 Industrial Integrated Services Routers
  • Cisco 807 4G LTE Industrial Integrated Service Router
  • Cisco 807 4G LTE Industrial Integrated Service Routers with multi-mode Global (Europe & Australia) LTE/HSPA+
  • Cisco 807 4G LTE Industrial Integrated Service Router
  • Cisco 807 4G LTE Industrial Integrated Service Routers with multi-mode AT&T and Canada LTE/HSPA+
  • Cisco Catalyst 9500 series with 32 Ports of 100G/32 Ports of 40G
  • Cisco Catalyst 9500 series with 32 Ports of 40G/16 Ports of 100G
  • Cisco Catalyst 9500 series with 48 Ports of 1G/10G/25G + 4 Ports of 40G/100G
  • Cisco Catalyst 9500 Router with 24 Ports of 1G/10G/25G + 4 Ports of 40G/100G
  • Cisco Catalyst 9500 Series Switch
  • C9500-16X
  • IR829M-LTE-LA-ZK9
  • Cisco C1109-2PLTEGB 2 ports GE LAN M2M Router with Multimode LTE WWAN Global
  • Cisco C1109-2PLTEUS 2 ports GE LAN M2M Router with Multimode LTE WWAN US
  • Cisco C1109-2PLTEVZ 2 ports GE LAN M2M Router with Multimode LTE WWAN Verizon
  • Cisco C1109-2PLTEAU 2 ports GE LAN M2M Router with Multimode LTE WWAN Australia and New Zealand
  • Cisco C1109-2PLTEIN 2 ports GE LAN M2M Router with Multimode LTE WWAN India
  • Cisco C1101-4P 4 Ports GE LAN Router
  • Cisco C1101-4PLTEP 4 Ports GE LAN Router
  • Cisco C1101-4PLTEPWE 4 Ports GE LAN Router
  • Cisco C1101-4PLTEPWB 4 Ports GE LAN Router
  • Cisco C1101-4PLTEPWD 4 Ports GE LAN Router
  • Cisco C1101-4PLTEPWZ 4 Ports GE LAN Router
  • Cisco C1101-4PLTEPWA 4 Ports GE LAN Router
  • Cisco C1101-4PLTEPWH 4 Ports GE LAN Router
  • Cisco C1101-4PLTEPWQ 4 Ports GE LAN Router
  • Cisco C1101-4PLTEPWR 4 Ports GE LAN Router
  • Cisco C1101-4PLTEPWN 4 Ports GE LAN Router
  • Cisco C1101-4PLTEPWF 4 Ports GE LAN Router
  • Cisco C1109-4PLTE2P 4 Ports GE LAN M2M Router(ciscoC11094PLte2P)
  • Cisco C1109-4PLTE2P 4 Ports GE LAN M2M Router(ciscoC11094PLte2PWB)
  • Cisco C1109-4PLTE2P 4 Ports GE LAN M2M Router(ciscoC11094PLte2PWE )
  • Cisco C1109-4PLTE2P 4 Ports GE LAN M2M Router(ciscoC11094PLte2PWD)
  • Cisco C1109-4PLTE2P 4 Ports GE LAN M2M Router(ciscoC11094PLte2PWZ)
  • Cisco C1109-4PLTE2P 4 Ports GE LAN M2M Router(ciscoC11094PLte2PWA)
  • Cisco C1109-4PLTE2P 4 Ports GE LAN M2M Router(ciscoC11094PLte2PWH)
  • Cisco C1109-4PLTE2P 4 Ports GE LAN M2M Router(ciscoC11094PLte2PWQ)
  • Cisco C1109-4PLTE2P 4 Ports GE LAN M2M Router(iscoC11094PLte2PWN)
  • Cisco C1109-4PLTE2P 4 Ports GE LAN M2M Router(ciscoC11094PLte2PWR)
  • Cisco C1109-4PLTE2P 4 Ports GE LAN M2M Router(ciscoC11094PLte2PWF)
  • Cisco C9407R
  • Cisco 1000V
  • Cisco Nexus 3132Q Switch
  • Cisco UCS 6332 32-Port Fabric Interconnect
  • Cisco Nexus 5672UP Switch
  • UCS 6332-16UP Fabric Interconnect
  • Cisco Nexus 31128PQ Switch
  • Cisco Nexus 3132
  • Cisco Nexus 3172
  • Cisco Nexus 3172
  • Cisco Nexus Nexus 9236C
  • Cisco Nexus 31108PC-V
  • Cisco 3172
  • Cisco 9232C
  • Nexus 93180YC-FX
  • Nexus 9348GC-FXP
  • Cisco Nexus 9K C9364C
  • Cisco 7600 Series Route Switch Processor 720 with 10 Gigabit Ethernet Uplinks
  • WS-X45-SUP9-E (Cisco Catalyst 4503-E Switch Module )
  • Cisco 3172
  • Cisco SGE2000 10/100/1000 Ethernet Switch
  • SF550X-24
  • SF550X-24P
  • SF550X-24MP
  • SF550X-48
  • SF550X-48P
  • SF550X-48MP
  • SG550X-24
  • SG550X-24P
  • SG550X-24MP
  • SG550X-24MPP
  • SG550X-48
  • SG550X-48P
  • SG550X-48MP
  • SG350X-24
  • SG350X-24PD 24-Port 2.5G PoE Stackable Managed Switch
  • SG350X-24P
  • SG350X-24MP
  • SG350X-48
  • SG350X-48P
  • SG350X-48MP
  • SG350X-8PMD 8-Port 2.5G PoE Stackable Managed Switch
  • SG350-8PD 8-Port 2.5G PoE Managed Switch
  • Pravail NSI